Gunmarks

Vehicle changes

What each game update did to the vehicles: every figure of a vehicle’s page with its top modules, before and after, read from the game’s own files. Green is a buff, better for the player; red a nerf. 41 updates, from Update 1.14 (7 Sept 2021) to Update 2.4.1.

Every vehicle

Update 2.0

3 Sept 2025

2 builds · compared with 1.29.1.1, build 721

387 vehicles changed · 21 new · 8 gone · 6 moved

1,549 buffs159 nerfs

Biggest buffs

  1. AT 8Gun elevation+140%
  2. AMX 38Gun depression+133%
  3. SheridanAverage penetration+116%
  4. HWK 12HE · Velocity+113%
  5. SP I CHE · Velocity+107%

Biggest nerfs

  1. O-IHull armor, rear−52%
  2. O-HoTurret armor, rear−40%
  3. L.Tr.Magazine reload time+38%
  4. M14/41Reload time+35%
  5. O-NiHull armor, rear−33%

2.0.0.0, build 731 · 3 Sept 2025

New in the game's files 21

Gone from the game's files 8

  • Vehicle 12065no longer in the game’s files
    was hidden by the game
  • Vehicle 12321no longer in the game’s files
    was hidden by the game
  • Vehicle 23313no longer in the game’s files
    was hidden by the game
  • Vehicle 25969no longer in the game’s files
    was hidden by the game
  • Vehicle 26385no longer in the game’s files
    was hidden by the game
  • Vehicle 36353no longer in the game’s files
    was hidden by the game
  • Vehicle 9025no longer in the game’s files
    was hidden by the game
  • Vehicle 9537no longer in the game’s files
    was hidden by the game

Moved between the game's groups 6

  • hidden by the game → in the game's lists
  • hidden by the game → in the game's lists
  • hidden by the game → in the game's lists
  • hidden by the game → in the game's lists
  • hidden by the game → in the game's lists
  • hidden by the game → in the game's lists
  • Buffed
    Firepower
    • Ammunition capacity3040+10 (+33%)
    Mobility
    • Engine power750 hp850 hp+100 (+13%)
    • Specific power12.33 hp/t13.97 hp/t+1.64 (+13%)
  • Buffed
    Firepower
    • APCR · Penetration303 mm310 mm+7 (+2.3%)
  • Buffed
    Modules
    • Top gun100 mm U-8TS100 mm U-8TS (140)
    Firepower
    • Average damage320 HP340 HP+20 (+6.3%)
    • Damage per minute3,034 HP/min3,377 HP/min+343 (+11%)
    • Rate of fire9.48 rounds/min9.93 rounds/min+0.45 (+4.7%)
    • Reload time6.33 s6.04 s−0.29 (−4.6%)
    • Aiming time2.01 s1.82 s−0.19 (−9.5%)
  • Changed
    Modules
    • Top engineB-12-5BV-12-5F
  • Buffed
    Mobility
    • Engine power600 hp640 hp+40 (+6.7%)
    • Specific power14.29 hp/t15.24 hp/t+0.95 (+6.6%)
  • New top gun
    Modules
    • Top gun122 mm M62-SD122 mm M62-T2D
  • Buffed
    Survivability
    • Hit points1,500 HP1,700 HP+200 (+13%)
  • Changed
    Modules
    • Top engineMaybach Neues ProjektMaybach Neues Projekt (E 100)
  • Buffed
    Firepower
    • Damage per minute2,542 HP/min2,653 HP/min+111 (+4.4%)
    • Rate of fire6.52 rounds/min6.80 rounds/min+0.28 (+4.3%)
    • Reload time9.20 s8.82 s−0.38 (−4.1%)
    Survivability
    • Hull armor, front150 mm160 mm+10 (+6.7%)
    Mobility
    • Engine power1,200 hp1,300 hp+100 (+8.3%)
    • Specific power19.26 hp/t20.86 hp/t+1.60 (+8.3%)
  • New top gun
    Modules
    • Top gun21 cm Mörser 18/221 cm Mörser 21
    • Top engineMaybach HL 234 TRM P45 G.W.Maybach Neues Projekt (GW E)
  • Buffed
    Modules
    • Top engineMaybach NL 234Maybach HL 234
    Mobility
    • Traverse speed25.03°/s29.20°/s+4.17 (+17%)
  • Changed
    Modules
    • Top engineMTU MB 838 CaM 500AMTU MB 838 CaM-500A

2.0.0.0, build 738 · 11 Sept 2025

  • Buffed
    Firepower
    • Average penetration252 mm259 mm+7 (+2.8%)
    • Damage per minute2,503 HP/min2,607 HP/min+104 (+4.2%)
    • Rate of fire3.58 rounds/min3.72 rounds/min+0.14 (+3.9%)
    • Reload time16.78 s16.11 s−0.67 (−4%)
    • AP · Penetration252 mm259 mm+7 (+2.8%)
    • HEAT · Penetration320 mm325 mm+5 (+1.6%)
  • Buffed
    Firepower
    • Ammunition capacity3644+8 (+22%)
    Mobility
    • Engine power810 hp870 hp+60 (+7.4%)
    • Specific power14.88 hp/t15.98 hp/t+1.10 (+7.4%)
  • Survivability
    • Track repair time11.79 s12.03 s+0.24 (+2%)
    Concealment
    • Concealment, moving2.96%3.02%+0.06
  • ukAT-SPGVIIINomad
    Buffed
    Survivability
    • Hit points1,050 HP1,200 HP+150 (+14%)
    Mobility
    • Engine power650 hp700 hp+50 (+7.7%)
    • Specific power21.47 hp/t23.13 hp/t+1.66 (+7.7%)
    • Traverse speed37.55°/s43.81°/s+6.26 (+17%)
  • Buffed
    Mobility
    • Traverse speed20.86°/s25.03°/s+4.17 (+20%)
  • Buffed
    Survivability
    • Hit points900 HP1,000 HP+100 (+11%)
    Mobility
    • Engine power520 hp560 hp+40 (+7.7%)
    • Specific power17.21 hp/t18.53 hp/t+1.32 (+7.7%)
    • Traverse speed41.72°/s56.32°/s+14.60 (+35%)
  • franceheavyTankVICDT
    Buffed
    Survivability
    • Hit points950 HP1,000 HP+50 (+5.3%)
    Mobility
    • Engine power750 hp830 hp+80 (+11%)
    • Specific power15.90 hp/t17.59 hp/t+1.69 (+11%)
    • Traverse speed20.86°/s30.25°/s+9.39 (+45%)
  • Buffed
    Firepower
    • Gun depression-4.0°-8.0°+4.0 (+100%)
    • Gun elevation12.0°20.0°+8.0 (+67%)
    Survivability
    • Hit points1,130 HP1,200 HP+70 (+6.2%)
    Mobility
    • Engine power350 hp380 hp+30 (+8.6%)
    • Specific power8.59 hp/t9.33 hp/t+0.74 (+8.6%)
    • Traverse speed20.86°/s25.03°/s+4.17 (+20%)
  • Firepower
    • Gun depression-4.0°-8.0°+4.0 (+100%)
    • Gun elevation12.0°20.0°+8.0 (+67%)
    Survivability
    • Hit points1,130 HP1,200 HP+70 (+6.2%)
    Mobility
    • Engine power350 hp380 hp+30 (+8.6%)
    • Specific power8.59 hp/t9.33 hp/t+0.74 (+8.6%)
    • Traverse speed20.86°/s25.03°/s+4.17 (+20%)
  • Firepower
    • Damage per minute1,721 HP/min1,912 HP/min+191 (+11%)
    • Rate of fire15.64 rounds/min17.38 rounds/min+1.74 (+11%)
    • Reload time3.84 s3.45 s−0.39 (−10%)
    • Aiming time2.21 s2.01 s−0.20 (−9%)
    • Dispersion at 100 m0.374 m0.355 m−0.019 (−5.1%)
    Survivability
    • Hit points630 HP700 HP+70 (+11%)