Gunmarks

Vehicle changes

What each game update did to the vehicles: every figure of a vehicle’s page with its top modules, before and after, read from the game’s own files. Green is a buff, better for the player; red a nerf. 41 updates, from Update 1.14 (7 Sept 2021) to Update 2.4.1.

Every update

Changed in 2 builds of 2 updates: 15 buffs, 9 nerfs.In the game's files before 1.13.0.1, where the history begins.

  1. Update 2.4

    2.4.0.0, build 9302 Sept 2026

    Mixed
    Firepower
    • Average damage240 HP280 HP+40 (+17%)
    • Average penetration215 mm224 mm+9 (+4.2%)
    • Damage per minute2,146 HP/min2,190 HP/min+44 (+2.1%)
    • Rate of fire8.94 rounds/min7.82 rounds/min−1.12 (−13%)
    • Reload time6.71 s7.67 s+0.96 (+14%)
    • Aiming time1.92 s1.53 s−0.39 (−20%)
    • Dispersion at 100 m0.345 m0.326 m−0.019 (−5.5%)
    • Shell velocity1,080 m/s1,180 m/s+100 (+9.3%)
    • Ammunition capacity4145+4 (+9.8%)
    • APCR · Damage240 HP280 HP+40 (+17%)
    • APCR · Penetration215 mm224 mm+9 (+4.2%)
    • APCR · Velocity1,080 m/s1,180 m/s+100 (+9.3%)
    • HEAT · Damage240 HP280 HP+40 (+17%)
    • HEAT · Penetration250 mm260 mm+10 (+4%)
    • HEAT · Velocity1,145 m/s900 m/s−245 (−21%)
    • HE · Damage320 HP350 HP+30 (+9.4%)
    • HE · Penetration102 mm70 mm−32 (−31%)
    Mobility
    • Traverse speed60.49°/s49.02°/s−11.47 (−19%)
    Concealment
    • Concealment, stationary17.38%16.81%−0.57
    • Concealment, moving17.38%16.81%−0.57
    • Concealment when firing4.14%4.00%−0.14
    Spotting
    • View range410 m400 m−10 (−2.4%)
  2. Update 2.0

    2.0.0.0, build 7313 Sept 2025

    Buffed
    Survivability
    • Hit points1,400 HP1,600 HP+200 (+14%)
    Mobility
    • Traverse speed45.89°/s60.49°/s+14.60 (+32%)
    Modules
    • Top engineMB 837 Ea 600MTU MB 837 Ea-600