Gunmarks

Vehicle changes

What each game update did to the vehicles: every figure of a vehicle’s page with its top modules, before and after, read from the game’s own files. Green is a buff, better for the player; red a nerf. 41 updates, from Update 1.14 (7 Sept 2021) to Update 2.4.1.

Every update

Changed in 2 builds of 2 updates: 19 buffs, 0 nerfs.In the game's files before 1.13.0.1, where the history begins.

  1. Update 2.4

    2.4.0.0, build 9302 Sept 2026

    Buffed
    Survivability
    • Hit points1,200 HP1,300 HP+100 (+8.3%)
    Mobility
    • Weight22.68 t22.53 t−0.15 (−0.7%)
    • Engine power770 hp900 hp+130 (+17%)
    • Specific power33.95 hp/t39.95 hp/t+6.00 (+18%)
    • Top speed68 km/h73 km/h+5 (+7.4%)
    • Reverse speed20 km/h25 km/h+5 (+25%)
    • Traverse speed64.67°/s66.75°/s+2.08 (+3.2%)
    Concealment
    • Concealment, stationary15.39%16.13%+0.74
    • Concealment, moving15.39%16.13%+0.74
    • Concealment when firing3.66%3.84%+0.18
    Spotting
    • View range380 m400 m+20 (+5.3%)
  2. Update 2.0

    2.0.0.0, build 7313 Sept 2025

    Buffed
    Firepower
    • Average penetration170 mm185 mm+15 (+8.8%)
    • Damage per minute2,086 HP/min2,209 HP/min+123 (+5.9%)
    • Rate of fire11.59 rounds/min12.27 rounds/min+0.68 (+5.9%)
    • Reload time5.18 s4.89 s−0.29 (−5.6%)
    • Aiming time2.01 s1.92 s−0.09 (−4.5%)
    • Dispersion at 100 m0.345 m0.336 m−0.009 (−2.6%)
    • AP · Penetration170 mm185 mm+15 (+8.8%)
    Survivability
    • Hit points1,050 HP1,200 HP+150 (+14%)
    Mobility
    • Traverse speed50.06°/s64.67°/s+14.61 (+29%)