Gunmarks

Vehicle changes

What each game update did to the vehicles: every figure of a vehicle’s page with its top modules, before and after, read from the game’s own files. Green is a buff, better for the player; red a nerf. 41 updates, from Update 1.14 (7 Sept 2021) to Update 2.4.1.

Every update

Changed in 2 builds of 2 updates: 19 buffs, 0 nerfs.In the game's files before 1.13.0.1, where the history begins.

  1. Update 2.0

    2.0.0.0, build 7313 Sept 2025

    Buffed
    Firepower
    • Average penetration200 mm212 mm+12 (+6%)
    • Damage per minute2,250 HP/min2,302 HP/min+52 (+2.3%)
    • Rate of fire7.03 rounds/min7.19 rounds/min+0.16 (+2.3%)
    • Reload time8.53 s8.34 s−0.19 (−2.2%)
    • AP · Penetration200 mm212 mm+12 (+6%)
    • APCR · Penetration244 mm260 mm+16 (+6.6%)
    Survivability
    • Hit points1,600 HP1,750 HP+150 (+9.4%)
    Mobility
    • Engine power840 hp920 hp+80 (+9.5%)
    • Specific power14.74 hp/t16.14 hp/t+1.40 (+9.5%)
    • Traverse speed29.20°/s44.85°/s+15.65 (+54%)
    Modules
    • Top gun10,5 cm Kw.K. L/5210,5 cm Kw.K. L/52 (180A)
    • Top enginePorsche Deutz Typ 180/22x Porsche Typ 100/3 (180A)
  2. Update 1.22

    1.22.0.0, build 2278 Sept 2023

    Buffed
    Firepower
    • Damage per minute1,983 HP/min2,250 HP/min+267 (+13%)
    • Rate of fire6.20 rounds/min7.03 rounds/min+0.83 (+13%)
    • Reload time9.68 s8.53 s−1.15 (−12%)
    • Aiming time2.21 s1.92 s−0.29 (−13%)
    • Dispersion at 100 m0.355 m0.336 m−0.019 (−5.4%)
    Survivability
    • Hit points1,570 HP1,600 HP+30 (+1.9%)
    • Turret armor, front185 mm255 mm+70 (+38%)
    • Turret armor, sides80 mm120 mm+40 (+50%)
    • Turret armor, rear80 mm120 mm+40 (+50%)